Scholarships Funded

Scholarships Granted

Scholarships Granted for the Class of 2016

LOLA HARNISH SCHOLARSHIP 
Melissa Cuellar
MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
Gina O’Neill
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
Cierra Huxtable
MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Blake Earnest
PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
Christian Thompson
LEWETTA RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP
Jacqueline Segura
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
Cierra Huxtable
LINDA THIENEL SHOLARSHIP
Gina O’Neill
CURTIS THEIENEL SCHOLARSHIP
Paul Soto
MARK DIBBERN SCHOLARSHIP
Kaitlyn Thesenvitz
JAMIE GEWECKE SCHOLARSHIP
Jacob Files
ELTON & JEAN DUBBS
Cody Cure
DEAN & PAM KJAR SCHOLARSHIP
Jacob Files
GOLD SCHOLARSHIP
Tanner Johnson
SILVER SCHOLARSHIP
Paul Soto
WRCCFDollars for Scholars


Scholarships Granted for the Class of 2015

LOLA HARNISH SCHOLARSHIP 
Marco Cuellar
MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
Emily Ogden
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
Hayden Gibson
Kortini Burnett
MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Matt Rennau
PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
Mallory Saladen
LEWETTA RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP
Alyssa Brown
GEORGE CALLIHAN SCHOLARSHIP
Tori Rojas
Andrew Denman
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
Cassie Watts
LINDA THIENEL SHOLARSHIP
Kaitlyn Hermann
CURTIS THEIENEL SCHOLARSHIP
Brian Garcia
CAROLYN HALLER SCHOLARSHIP
Matty Luehr
NANCY KOEHN SCHOLARSHIP
Chris Loy
MARK DIBBERN SCHOLARSHIP
Jordan Lefler
Dan Boshart
JAMIE GEWECKE SCHOLARSHIP
Chris Loy
ELTON & JEAN DUBBS
Brian Garcia
WRCCFDollars for Scholars $13,600.00
Matty Luehr, Hayden Gibson
Dan Boshart, Mallory Saladen
MattRennau, Chris Loy
Emily Ogden, Alyssa Brown
Kaitlyn Hermann, Cassie Watts
Kortini Burnett, Brian Garcia
Keaton Shears, Tyler Turek
Jessica Moss, Jamie Rojas
Sophia Valdez, Maria Vasquez


Scholarships Granted for the Class of 2014

LOLA HARNISH SCHOLARSHIP 
Rigoberto Barragan
MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
Hunter Ludwig
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
Carson Schultz
MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Jake Rickert & Kelsey Bahe
PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
Carson Schultz
LEWETTA RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP
Nicole Thienel & Jimena Guerrero
GEORGE CALLIHAN SCHOLARSHIP
Ana Rodriguez
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
Carson Schultz
LINDA THIENEL SHOLARSHIP
Maggie Soto
CURTIS THEIENEL SCHOLARSHIP
Jose Brito
CAROLYN HALLER SCHOLARSHIP
Maggie Soto
NANCY KOEHN SCHOLARSHIP
Jimena Guerrero
MARK DIBBERN SCHOLARSHIP
Jake Rickert & Ben Rickert
ERNESTINE COLEMAN SCHOLARSHIP
Nicole Thienel
JAMIE GEWECKE SCHOLARSHIP
Jake Skeen
WRCCFDollars for Scholars $13,600.00
Callie Armstrong Kelsey Bahe
Austin Barg Alex Burghardt
Lesly Chavez Madison DeVore
Taylor Erpelding Jimena Guerrero
Hope Lambrecht Hunter Ludwig
Dylan Mayfield Ana Rodriguez
Ben Rickert Jake Rickert
Julia Rojas Carson Schultz
Serina Shuck Maggie Soto
Kylee Sutton Nicole Thienel
Kennedy Tiarks Taylor Willoughby
Shelby Woitaszewski


Scholarships Granted for the Class of 2013

LOLA HARNISH SCHOLARSHIP    
CORI SORHAN

LINDA THIENEL SHOLARSHIP
SARAH SALADEN

CURTIS THEIENEL SCHOLARSHIP
ETHAN MEHARG

MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
CALEB ROTH
BRADY STONER

STANLEY ALEXANDER/CEMENT LODGE 211
KAYLEE GILL

MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
CHEYENNE DEVORE
CONNOR FISCHER

GEORGE CALLIHAN SCHOLARSHIP
KAYLEE GILL

HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
CONNER FISCHER

LEWETTA RUSSELL SCHOLARSHIP
RACHEL CARPENTER
MADY THELEN

PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
CONNOR FISCHER

JOE ALLAN
KELLY BOSHART

CAROLYN HALLER SCHOLARSHIP
SARAH SALADEN

NANCY KOEHN
BRADY STONER

MARK DIBBERN SCHOLARSHIP
KELLY BOSHART
RYAN HARDERS

DOLLAR FOR SCHOLARS
21 RECIPIENTS


Scholarships Granted for the Class of 2012

LOLA HARNISH SCHOLARSHIP  ELSA BARRAGAN HERRERA
LINDA THIENEL SCHOLARSHIP  JESSICA THIENEL
CURTIS THIENEL SCHOLARSHIP JESSICA THIENEL
MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS

DANIELA GUERRERO

JANELLE RADNEY

JAMIE GEWECKE MEMORIAL KAITLIN O’NEILL
MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP TREY ROTH
GEORGE CALLIHAN SCHOLARSHIP KYLA KIMMINAU
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP MORGAN HEISE
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL

DAKOTA ERPELDING

BRIANNA TUREK

PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL CARLY REDMAN
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL JUSTIN SEIER
STANLEY ALEXANDER MEMORIAL/MASONIC SCHOLARSHIP JESSICA THIENEL
GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY MATTHEW WOITALEWICZDAKOTA ERPELDING

WRCCFOUNDATION DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS

MAGGIE ARNETT
QUINN BURGHARDT 
CHELSEA DUNN 
DANIELA GUERRERO 
KASSIDIE HULSE 
HOPE KUMKE 
JANELLE RADNEY 
TREY ROTH 
JESSICA THIENEL 
AMBER WILLOUGHBY
MATTHEW WOTALEWICZ
DAKOTA BARG
ALEXIS CARTER
DAKOTA ERPELDING
MORGAN HEISE
KYLA KIMMINAU
CARLY REDMAN
JUSTIN SEIER
BRIANNA TUREK
LANCE WISEMAN

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2011:

LOLA HARNISH SCH 
RACHEL ROBLEDO
LINDA THIENEL SCH 
 ALYSSA BOLLES
CURTIS THIENEL SCH 
GARRET LAMBRECHT
MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
GARRET LAMBRECHT, JOCELYN BROWN
JAMIE GEWECKE MEMORIAL
MATT GLOE
WILBUR MCCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO BREE KASAL, KELSEY MAYFIELD
GEORGE CALIHAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO ANGIE BOWERS
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO AJ SVITAK
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MORGAN SPIEHS
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JESSICA MEAD
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATT GLOE

WRCCFOUNDATION DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS

JOSH MOSTTEK 
CHEYENNE WEISS 
KRISTEN HARDERS 
RICHARD KUMBLE 
RYLEY EGGER 
MORGAN SPIEHS 
KAMIN HARTMANN 
GARRET LAMBRECHT 
BECCA VOLF 
SAM WOITASZEWSKI
KELSEY MAYFIELD, 
DYLAN HERMANN
TYLER ZOUCHA
ALYSSA BOLLES
JESSICA MEAD
ANGIE BOWERS
AUBREY NIEMOTH
BREE KASAL
LUKE WISEMAN
MATT GLOE

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2010:

MALTMAN LIBRARY MEMORIALS
MADDIE HEISE, CYNDEY KIMMINAU
JAMIE GEWECKE MEMORIAL
AARON ROBERSON
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO JORDAN BARG
GEORGE CALIHAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO CYNDEY KIMMINAU
HEATHER GIDEON SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MADDIE HEISE, SHELBY SCHULTZ, MORGAN FISCHER
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MEGAN WILLOUGHBY
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MORGAN FISCHER
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AMANDA SEIER

WRCCFoundation Dollars for Scholars

SHAD SMITH
MEGAN WILLOUGHBY
CYNDEY KIMMINAU
McKINZIE BOSHART
AARON ROBERSON
SHELBY SCHULTZ
JORDAN BARG
SETH BOSHART
MORGAN FISCHER
SYDNEY McCOUN
TYSON McLAMB
AMANDA SEIER
HANNAH LUEBS
MITCH BOSHART
KURT HARDERS
DENISS RODRIQUEZ
LACEY WOITASZEWSKI
BROCK BAXTER
BRIAR BURR
MADDIE HEISE
SETH McLAMB
EDGAR MENDOZA

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2009:

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MARTIN RODRIQUEZ
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SKYLER WISSING
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JACEY STONER
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KATRINA TIMMERMAN
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO CASSIDY ACOSTA
LOLA HARNISCH MEMORIAL
INGRID RODRIQUEZ
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO CLINT LAMBRECHT

WRCC/Kinman Oldfield Trust

CURTIS MALONEY
CSSIDY ACOSTA
CLINTON LAMBRECHT
BRITTANY SPIEHS
KATRINA TIMMERMAN
MAX KOEPP
KRISTEN BACK
KEISHA CAREY
DYLAN GILL
LEA RADNEY
JACEY STONER
 MICHAEL DIBBERN
ANA ERPELDING
AMANDA MOLCZYK
KENDRA HARDERS
COLBY HAYES
DUSTIN McCORD
REBECCA BOSHART
KYLE DESEL
TAYLOR McTAVISH
MARTIN RODRIQUEZ
SKYLER WISSING

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2008:

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TIM RENNAU
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KRIS KOELZER
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MOLLY OGDEN
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO RILEY CARPENTER
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ALISON McLAMB
JOE ALLAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MARKEYA DUBBS

WRCC/Kinman Oldfield Trust

BRYCE BAXTER $100
BLAKE BOWERS $400
RILEY CARPENTER $100
MARKEYA DUBBS $100
JESUS GUERRERO $100
KEVIN HARDERS $200
TIFFANY HARDERS $200
KRISTEN HUSEN $300
TIANA KNUTH $100
KRIS KOELZER $300
ALISON McLAMB $100
NICOLE MEAD $100
MOLLY OGDEN $100
MEGAN PETERS $100
TIM RENNAU $200
ENEDINA RODRIGUEZ $100
JAMMIE RODRIGUEZ $100
SARAH ROTH $100
NICOLLE SAUTTER $500
ASHLEY SIMONI $300
JEREMY UHRICH $300

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2007:

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MICHAEL RICKERT
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MARC HOWE
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JACKIE KUMKE
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ALEXANDER EGGER
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO TRINITY ZULKOWSKI
LOLA HARNISCH (LINCOLN SCH STUDENT) MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO CASSANDRA HOPKINS
GEORGE CALLIHAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO DANNY GILL

Dollars for Scholars Scholarships Granted

LANCE BRITTAIN
MARY DAVIS
ETHAN DERR
LEXI ENGLISH
ANTHONY FRANSSEN
JOHNNA GIBSON
MELISSA GLOE
CECILY JOHNSON
TYLER LUCAS
CHRIS MALONEY
NATHAN MAYHEW
KRISTIN McCOUN
MASON McTAVISH
CHANDA MILES
APRIL NIELSEN
KELSEY RATHMAN
ALICE REYNOLDS
MAKALA RICE
TYLER SCHULTZ
SEAN SMITH
SHANE SMITH
REBECCA TOLER
SETH WEBSTER
JAKE WISSING
MICHAELA WISSING

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2006:

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MICHAEL RENNAU
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATTHEW HOWE
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MIRANDA WISSING
LEWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AMY GREENWOOD
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MICHAELA DVORAK
LOLA HARNISCH (LINCOLN SCH STUDENT) MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO

Dollars for Scholars Scholarships Granted

JO ALLEN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AMY GREENWOOD
AWARDED TO MALLORY LAMBRECHT
RON CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JEFF HARDERS
GEORGE CALLIHAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JORDON KIMMINAU
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS
ZACH EGGERS
DANNY POWELL
TYLER POWELL
MELISSA BAUER
SAM BOSHART
KELSEY BROWN
ERIC DAVIS
RYLIEE KOEPP
MALLORY LAMBRECHT
KAYLA MELGAARD
KATIE THELEN
EMILY TREJO
APRIL WOITASZEWSKI
$200.00

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2005:

 

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO LAURA KJAR
AWARDED TO MEGAN ROTH
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KEITH HARDERS
$300.00
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SARAH KEAS
$200.00
LUWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LAURA KJAR
$300.00
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO BROOK DENMAN
$400.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AARON LEONARD
$300.00

Dollars for Scholars Scholarships Granted

JO ALLEN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MEREDY DUBBS
AWARDED TO LINDSEY HUSEN
$200.00
GEORGE CALLIHAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LINDSEY MEAD
$200.00
ELTON DUBBS MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MEREDY DUBBS
$500.00
STUDENT COUNCIL AWARDED TO
CASEY ALMQUIST
STEPHANIE DAVIS
KAYLA GEHLE
JOSH HARDERS
JULIE RODRIQUEZ
$200.00
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS
PHILLIP DENMAN
DARCEY DOOLEY
SHELLEY DOSE
MEREDY DUBBS
TRACEY FRANSSEN
JOSH GARDNER
KAYLA GEHLE
KEITH HARDERS
CHAD HOARD
AARON LEONARD
JOHN PEISIGER
JULIE RODRIQUEZ
MEGAN RATHMAN
ANGELA REYNOLDS
DANIEL ROTH
ANNA SANCHEZ
BRANDON THOMPSON
JUSTINE VOSS
ANDREW WISEMAN
$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2004:

 

WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO ZACHERY OHLMAN
AWARDED TO KATIE KRAUSE
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SETH SMITH
$300.00
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO BECKY ATHEN
$200.00
LUWETTE RUSSELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AMBER JOHNSON
$300
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO EMILY WEBSTER
$400.00

Dollars for Scholars Scholarships Granted

JO ALLEN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SARAH UHRICH
AWARDED TO ZACH MAYHEW
$200.00
JIM MAZOUR MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO TIM DAVIS
$200.00
STUDENT COUNCIL AWARDED TO
MARCIE ALMQUIST
EMMANUEL SOTO
JESSICA SOTO
GREG SKEEN
CRYSTAL JANTZI
$200.00
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS
MARIA GUERRERO RODRIGUEZ
CAROLYN SCHEEL
BLANCHA RODRIGUEZ
JAMES MARTIN IV
MATTHEW DVORAK
AMBER MITTAN
$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2003:

 

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ABBIE POWELL
$200.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO KRISTY RICKERT
AWARDED TO
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JOSH ROTH
$300.00
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ECHOE CEBALLOS
$200.00
MARK GEMBALA MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MARK DAVIS
$200.00
ERVIN MAZOUR MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JUDD ALLAN
$200.00
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO BETH LUCAS
$200.00

Dollars for Scholars Scholarships Granted

JO ALLEN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JENNY CODNER
NATE HARTMAN
ZACH ONDRACK
$200.00
JIM MAZOUR MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ALICIA RODRIQUEZ
$200.00
STUDENT COUNCIL
AWARDED TO JUDD ALLAN
ASHLEE HARTMAN
KATIE DUBBS
WENDY FRAZELL
MEGAN ROAN
$200.00
DOLLARS FOR SCHOLARS
CARA ANDERSON
MANDY WISEMAN
ADAM RATHMAN
$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2002:

 

LAVERN “JIM” BONSACK MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ELYSE JOHNSON
$250.00
CHARLES BABEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO REBECCA MURPHY
$200.00
ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LINDSAY POWELL
$200.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MARK MILLER
$250.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO LACEY McCORD
AWARDED TO ALLISON PETERS
$300.00
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JUSTIN STOPPKOTTE
$300.00
LINDA THIENEL ENDOWMENT MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LINDSAY DIBBERN
$200.00
MARK GEMBALA MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MEGAN HOWE
$200.00
ERVIN MAZOUR MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MIKELE BOSHART
$200.00
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO ERICA COPLAN
$200
JO ALLEN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MICHA DUBBS
$200

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2001:

LAVERN “JIM” BONSACK MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO RYAN MARR
$250.00
CHARLES BABEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO RYAN SOTO
$200.00
ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KIM CLAMPITT
$200.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JENNI McCOUN
$250.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO IBBY ALLAN
AWARDED TO MIKE SMIDT
$300.00
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO CASSIDY DUBBS
$300.00
RONNIE CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATT HARDERS
$200.00
LINDA THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO IBBY ALLAN
$200.00
MARY ANN INDRA MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SONYA WAGONER
$500.00
ARLONE HANOUSEK MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SONYA WAGONER
$500.00
PATRICK WAGONER MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO SONYA WAGONER
$200

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 2000:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO CATHI SKEEN
$300.00
CHARLES BABEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO AMANDA BABEL
$200.00
ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JOSH PRICE
$200.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO CASSIE OHLMAN
$250.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO SOPHIA ROJAS
AWARDED TO RYAN VOSS
$300.00
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JAY VIALPANDO
$300.00
RONNIE CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO A.J. SOTO
$200.00
LINDA THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KOLLEENA RITCHISON
$200.00
MARK GEMBALA MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MELINDA MONSON
$200.00
ARLONE HANOUSEK MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KALYN MEAD
$400.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1999:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO KYLEE LAMMERS
$250.00
PATRICK WAGONER
AWARDED TO KYLE HERBER
$200.00
CHARLES BABEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATT BOSHART
$200.00
ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JAMIE KIRKPATRICK
$200.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO KYLEE LAMMERS
$200.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TONY NAVRATIL
AWARDED TO CHERI FRAZELL
$300.00
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO JESSIE MCINTOSH
$300.00
RONNIE CAMPBELL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO HEIDI HARDERS
$200.00
LINDA THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO HEATHER STEPANEK
$250.00
MARK GEMBALA MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LISA STEWART
$200.00
ARLONE HANOUSEK MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO TYSON WAGONER
$500.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1998:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO AMY LUHN
$250.00
PATRICK WAGONER
AWARDED TO TANYA FREDERICK
$200.00
CHARLES BABEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATT TUREK
$200.00
ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LUCAS SMITH
$200.00
LARRY LEONARD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO MATT TUREK
$200.00
WILBUR McCUMBER FAMILY SHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO RONDA DIBBERN
$300.00
CURTIS THIENEL MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO TRAVIS CODNER
$300.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1997:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO SHALEE KENNY

$250.00

CHARLES E. BABEL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TONYA MILLER

$200.00
LARRY LEONARD SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO DAVID MEAD
$200

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO AMY ALMQUIST

$200.00

CURTIS E. THIENEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MATT SCHEEL

$200.00
PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO ADREA GANNON
$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1996:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO BROOKE GIDEON

$250.00

CHARLES E. BABEL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TAMMY TUREK

$200.00

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO RALPH CORNELIUS

$200.00

CURTIS E. THIENEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO JAMES MCGUIRE

$200.00
PATRICK WAGONER SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO STACEY SMITH
$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1995:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO KATHY NELSEN

$250.00

CHARLES E. BABEL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TISHA WAGONER

$200.00

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO KERRY ALMQUIST

$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1994:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO TARA HINZ

$250.00

CHARLES E. BABEL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO BETH JOHNSON

$200.00

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO MICHELLE GEWECKE

$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1993:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO KELLY ALLAN

$250.00

CHARLES E. BABEL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO JENNIFER TUREK

$200.00

ALVIN “CHICK” DENMAN SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO ERIC NIELSEN

$200.00

 

Scholarships Granted for the class of 1992:

 

GERALD & MARIAN HENSLEY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO BRYAN ENGELKER

$250.00
DR. NEIL A McDONALD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LORI CONROY
$500.00

DR. NEIL A McDONALD MEMORIAL
AWARDED TO LORI CONROY

$500.00