Memorials

Many of the donations to the Foundation are through memorials to those we’ve lost. This is truly a wonderful way to pay tribute to our loved ones. Below is a list of the names that have been inscribed in the Book of Memory. Names with a (SM) beside them are donations, either combined or individual, of $100 or more. These names have also been added to the Album of Memories. (note: If you don’t see a name on this list that should be or vice-versa, please email me.)

Karen (Brittin) Frink                   1939-2016
Maynard Desel                           1923-2016
Lisa Ann Opp SM                         1968-2016
Chester Harden                          1923-2016
Dale Hongsermeier                       1926-2016
Maxyne (Steffen) Brannon                1933-2016
Dorothy (Flourney) Kociemba             1950-2016
Donald Hindmarsh                        1930-2016 
Richard Hodtwalker                      1944-2016
Bernice (Conn) Bonsack                  1926-2016
Marvin Albert Koepp SM                  1932-2016
Joseph ”Joy” Soto                       1964-2016 
Timothy Jack Denman                     1954-2016
Josephine (Klinkicek) Denman            1922-2016
Douglas Thompson SM                     1948-2016
Honey (Hudson) Schaaf                   1930-2016
Francis Arnold Becker                   1941-2016
Virgil Dean Lucas                       1947-2016
Frances(Fran)(Marsh) Davis SM           1925-2016
Donald P. Carter                        1940-2016
Ruth ‘Ann’ (Davis) Fritch               1940-2016
Chris E. Meyers SM                      1957-2015
Donna Jean (Opp) Schrock                1929-2015
Esther (Harris) Luhn                    1921-2015
Lee "Butch" Bruhn                       1939-2015
Thomas Joseph Millette                  1921-2015
Harold W. Parlin                        1921-2015
Patricia (Fowler)(Paulk)SM              1955-2015
Delmer R. Harders                       1931-2015
R. Col. Charles E. Bush SM              1931-2015
Lois (Clement) Koepp SM                 1938-2015
Dr. Thomas Bilon SM                     1926-2015
Phyllis "Sunny" (Reck) Welch SM         1927-2015
Ethel (Allan) Grahm                     1928-2015
George D. Allan Jr.                     1926-2015
Mary (Fish)Desel                        1924-2015
Vera (Garritson) Rathman SM             1931-2015
Thomas "Tom" Nelson                     1944-2015
Harold E. Bilslend                      1924-2015
Dale A. Layher                          1952-2015
Delores (Koch) Hongsermeier             1925-2015
Louise (Cage) Codner                    1920-2015
Joyce (Muller) Schultz SM               1934-2015
Lori Koepp                              1963-2015
Bill VanMeter                           1932-2015
Aaron Tiarks                            1942-2015
Neil A. Burr                            1954-2015
Quinton B. Albertson                    1946-2015
Frances "Fran" (McKenna) Lowell SM      1913-2015
Norma (Hayes) Derr                      1936-2015
Marian (Quisenberry)Hansen              1920-2015
Virgil D. Richardson                    1917-2014
Alice (Fuller) Senseney                  1921-2014
Michael P. (Mike) Graham                1963-2014               
Kyle W. Lucas                           1955-2014
Louise (Thies) Wetovick                 1938-2014
Joshua P. (Josh) Placzek                1976-2014
Jack Sample                             1936-2014
Charles E. "Chick" Moyer SM             1925-2014
Lawrence “Larry” Kapustka               1941-2014
SM Donald "Boomer" Morosic              1933-2014
Kim ‘Cobra” Denman SM                   1954-2014
Charles “Shorty” McDonald               1924-2014
Patricia (Mayer) Backlund               1932-2014
Dorothy (Francis) Knight SM             1917-2014
Alvena (Juhl) Katzberg  SM              1923-2014
Patricia (Cooper) DeVore  SM            1933-2014
Donald L. Snodgrass SM                  1939-2014
JoAnne (Hindmarsh) Schafer              1934-2014
Patricia (Knight)  Karsk SM             1950-2014
Clarice (Hawkins) Weinrich              1931-2014
Laura (Bitner) Jordan  SM               1915-1982
James Malfetti SM                       1920-2013
Patricia ( Novotne) Filbin              1932-2013
Dorothy(Spellman)Eickhoff   SM          1918-2013
Thelma (Boeka) Johnson  SM              1921-2013
SMAlice(Quisenberry)BrittinDubbs        1913-2013
Ernestine (Hein) Coleman   SM           1928-2013
Mabel (Gosda) Schmidt                   1921-2013
Barbara (Cameron) Morosic SM            1935-2013
Stanley Knox                            1950-2013
Phyliss(DeVries)Alexander SM            1923-2013
Mary Lou (Hindmarsh)Russell             1938-2013
Rollin O. Packer  SM                    1941-2013
Eldon Mays                              1921-2013
Alice Bockstadter Schroeder             1924-2013
Jeremy Markussen  SM                    1973-2013
Carl Zoucha                             1916-2013
Marjorie (Person) Jensen                1922-2013
Robert Elton Wortman                    1923-2013
Lawrence Wissing                        1931-2013
Deborah DeVore-Rogers SM                1956-2013
John Gall                               1923-2012
Barbara (Meier) Zulkoski SM             1964-2012
Donald H. Gloe                          1930-2012
Andrew C. Bohnart                       1935-2012
Connie (McElhinny) Reeder SM            1947-2012
Eileen (Lyons) Cosner                   1933-2012
Rev. Richard Fairbanks			1948-2012
SM Gordon (Red) Brannon			1933-2012
Marjorie (Dunphy)Markey			1935-2012
Louisa Zavala BorregoSM 		1926-2012
Roland Wiese				1931-2012
SM Merle (Boeka) Weiss			1932-2012
Lori (Smidt) Webster			1964-2012
Theodore(Schumann)Thesenvitz		1919-2012
Neal Sahling				1959-2012
Maurice(Mountain Man)Paulk		1921-2012
Sarah (Thomas) Myers			1924-2012
Hal Mustard				1922-2012
Susan (Mountford) Moyer			1961-2012
Elsie (Quaring) Moss			1914-2012
Donald D. Mead				1935-2012
Avis(Schmieding) Markussen		1918-2012
Robert H. Henrikus			1939-2012
Jerome FrancisSM 			1917-2012
Mark E. DibbernSM 			1960-2012
Harold Damratowski			1934-2012
Gladys (McAhren) CampSM 		1921-2012
Sharon(Beyersdorf)BaxterSM 		1934-2012
James A. “Jim” AllanSM 			1919-2012
Imogene BasedowSM 			1933-2012
Frances( Riggs)QuisenberrySM 		1909-2011
Lyle L. Harders				1936-2011
Marie (Rathman) McAhren			1917-2011
Marie (Rathman) McAhren			1917-2011
SM Minnie (Perdew) Quisenberry		1921-2011
Imogene Basedow				1933-2012
Minnie (Perdew) Quisenberry		1921-2011
Marie (Rathman) McAhren			1917-2011
Lyle L. Harders				1936-2011
Frances( Riggs )QuisenberrySM		1909-2011
Joe Osterloh SM				1918-2011
Richard “Dick” DeVore SM		1931-2011
Gary Drown				1940-2011
MaryEllen(Reeder)BarkerSM		1927-2011
Esther (Wilcox) Jacobs SM		1916-2011
Donna (Babe) Schoneberg			1932-2011
Darrel E.Schwaderer			1938-2011
Kenneth D. Fegter			1945-2011
Everett Stearley			1918-2011
Claire (McCarthy) Volf			1930-2011
Lewis G. Munday SM			1933-2011
Joe Collins SM				1928-2011
Luella (Swanek) Wortman			1923-2011
Shirley Allan				1934-2011
Leona(Katzberg)LambrechtSM		1914-2011
Opal (Mays) Paulk			1923-2011
Stanley Alexander SM			1942-2011
Grace (Tjaden) Koepp			1916-2011
Lizzie(Tobiassen/Smith)Stearley		1918-2011
William“Bill”Wetterer SM		1924-2011
Loren D. Bilslend SM			1918-2011
Goldie ( Hambek) Olin SM		1917-2011
Ivan (Pete) Wescoatt SM			1916-2011
Carolyn (Moseley) Haller SM		1943-2011
Jeannine (Cockson) Opp			1933-2010
Robert S. Franke			1922-2010
Father Walter Phelan SM			1925-2010
Joe Bales SM				1923-2010
Clarence Kerschinske SM			1927-2010
Viola (Oldwald) Marshall		1931-2010
Trenna(Hutchinson)KnoxSM		1931-2010
Helen (McTavish)Moffett			1913-2010
Wayne R. Moss				1940-2010
Ben L. Schoneberg			1925-2010
Roger A. Derr				1958-2010
Evelyn Dellert Weber			1927-2010
Naomi (Keiser) Dean			1926-2010
Jean (Allan) Dubbs SM 			1921-2010
Daniel R. Dethlefs			1949-2010
Joyce (Koehler)Krolikowski		1935-2010
Tami J. Wiese				1966-2010
Masel Watson Anderson			1926-2010
Wayne C. Cornelius			1932-2010
Margaret(Bailey)Heminger SM		1925-2010
Paul A.Thesenvitz			1912-2010
Agnes (Reed) Wickersham			1909-2010
Ada (Huxtable) Smeaton			1925-2010
Onda (Bishop) Lilley Scott		1914-2010
Kenneth R. Koch				1927-2010
Heather(Harman)Gideon SM 		1974-2010
Kathryn (Weber) Schrad SM 		1948-2010
Dorothy J. Peterson SM 			1924-2010
John K. Markussen SM 			1943-2010
John J. Layher SM 			1912-2009
Walter Bohnart SM 			1929-2009
Father Eamon O' Dowd	SM 		1930-2009
Jerry R. Codner				1957-2009
Leona Rauert Malone			1933-2009
Gerald E. Hensley SM			1930-2009
Martha An (Hart) Smith			1939-2009
Craig W. Thompson			1946-2009
Robert "Bob" Bocka			1933-2009
Helen (Elwood) Allan			1921-2009
Flora (Carmody) Cox			1931-2009
Charles M. "Chuck" Derrickson		1924-2009
Luther Peters SM			1929-2009
Robert (Bob) Hodgson			1937-2009
Darlene (Obermiller) Eilenstine SM	1927-2009
Harry H. Spiehs				1913-2009
Michael Packer				1977-2009
Dandra (Albertson) Dubbs-Heffner	1943-2009
Esperanza "Hope" (Soto) LeLeon		1926-2009
James Gewecke				1984-2009
Marlea (Webster) Lassonde		1937-2009
Ruby (McClure) Reis			1944-2009
Shirly (Vierk) O'Neill			1929-2009
Edean (Pokorski) Gambala		1936-2009
Fenevieve "Gena" Sahling SM		1993-2009
Clyde N. Mead				1926-2009
Bernadine (Bernie)(Niedfelt) McCumber SM1928-2009
Majorie (Slack) Mays SM			1927-2009
Linda Foxworthy SM			1944-2009
Lt Gregory Chamberlain SM		1952-2009
Alice (Bald) Smith SM			1907-2008
Arthur Senseney				1908-2008
Harland Layher SM			1946-2008
Thelma (Dangler) Harst			1914-2008
Jabe Hansen				1925-2008
Bernice (Fitchorn) Burmood SM		1918-2008
Larry Bellamy				1938-2008
Jennie M. Lunis				1921-2008
Raymond C. Engel SM			1913-2008
Bill McAhren				1922-2008
Donald H Simpson			1930-2008
Lillie "Billie" (Johnson) Boyle		1915-2008
Ella Lucile (Thomas) Musil		1911-2008
Charles "Charlie" McBride		1926-2008
Jerome J. Rathman S.M			1933-2008
Ernest "Ernie" L. Dobesh		1921-2008
Rodney Rathman				1926-2008
Josephine (Beruman) Gallardo		1933-2008
Mildred ( Harris ) Engel S.M.		1914-2008
Alvin Gembala				1927-2088
Ruby (Kng) Opp				1915-2008
Maurice Wickersham			1908-2008
Donald "Brad" Dolejs S.M.		1958-2008
Elaine (Nielsen) Hansen Ueckert		1932-2008
Mary Ann (Mattea) Buettner		1931-2007
John H. Schultz				1913-2007
Evelyn "Honey"(Opp) Schultz		1913-2007
Roene (Prettyman) Smith Trompke		1913-2007
Charlene (Norris) Griswold		1923-2007
Dorothy D, (Hodgson) McAhren		1928-2007
Nancy Lynn Koehn S.M.			1975-2007
Nancy A. (Brandt) Patzel		1958-2007
Phyllis L (Rezac) Parlin		1924-2007
Frances K. (Kuseck) Francis SM		1919-2007
Lorena A (Heinrich) Opp SM		1917-2007
Louise L. (Roehrich) Barg		1919-2007
James Foley SM				1931-2007
Charles Hodgkins SM			1942-2007
Joseph (Joe) Vialpondo			1972-2007
Florence M Uhrich			1917-2007
Theresa C. (Kuszak) Turek		1914-2007
Clemence “Clem” Waskowiak		1914-2007
Florence M. (Gosda) Wiese SM		1929-2007
Carrie (Webster) Oliver SM		1959-2007
Donald Brown				1955-2007
Dr. Jerome Ritter			1911-2007
Mary (Hatton) Denman			1923-2007
Gladys M. (Hergott) Denzin SM		1917-2007
Teri Kitzelman SM			1959-2007
Marily Jean (Tagel) Opp			1945-2007
Rosario (Herrera) Soto SM		1904-2007
Jack White				1932-2007
Elaine (Codner) Todsen			1945-2007
Evelyn (Hartwig) Dibbern		1916-2007
Doris (Hogg) Alberts			1915-2007
Marie (Eickhoff) Klein			1916-2007
Elmer Uhrich				1919-2007
Robert (Bob) Hiser			1926-2007
Leon A. Boudreau			1906-2006
Owen (Curly) Dethlefs			1920-2006
James W. “Jim” Olson			1923-2006
Richard R. Rehder			1943-2006
Edward Brandt				1937-2006
Max N Kitzelman				1932-2006SM
Francis K Heinrich			1960-2006SM
Fred H. Bosselman SR.			1917-2006
Arlene Z. (Evans) Lucas			1925-2006
Frances “Chic” (McPherson) Luebs	1910-2006
Jerome “Jerry” Niedfelt			1926-2006SM
Dale F. (Coach) Ator			1922-1987
Donna (Pulver) Sahling			1928-2006SM
Rober “Bob” Stearns			1935-2006
Ron Smolnick				1937-2006SM
Randy Reyzlik				1954-2004SM
The Rev. Charles Pedersen		1932-2006SM
Bernard “Bernie” Callahan SM
George Halbeisen			1932-2005SM
Allan Buettner				1926-2006
Robert “Bob” Gloe			1934-2006SM
Carla Ann (Teichmeier) Dethlefs		1923-2006
Gerald “Jerry” Krolikowski		1930-06SM
Calvin F. Heinrich			1928-2006SM
William “Bill” Hiser			1933-2006
Ramona (Burmood) Powers			1914-2006
Ralph Reeder				1918-2006
Linda (Kay) Hartwig			1917-2006SM
Marilyn (Hadenfeldt) Bockmann		1945-2006
Frank W. Callahan			1933-2005SM
Nancy K. Heinrich			1964-2005SM
Don L. Schrock				1928-2005
Robert J. “Bob” Denman			1920-2005
Jerry Binfield				1938-2005
Verne Moseman				1924-2005
Edward J. Junker			1931-2005
Jean (Otto) Manfull			1957-2005
LaVerne L. Moss				1936-2005
Alice (Clark) Fairbanks SM)		1921-2005
Jeanetta (Crabill) Boeka SM)		1914-2005
Gary J. Jack Jr.			1959-2005
Shiron (Abel) Cordes Denman		1928-2005
Sharon (Gideon) Bohnart			1939-2005
Marsha (Bailey) Albertson		1908-2005
Nadine (Odvody) Masak Bly		1944-2005
Diamond (Suefer) Flory			1917-2005
Marjorie (Ricket) Bredeson		1913-2005
Marvin M. Hartmann			1924-2005
Elmer b. Watson				1920-2005
Ferne (Quisenberry) Thompson SM)	1917-2005
Barbara (Siechert) Smith-Christensen	1936-2005
Viola (Reeder) Smeall Whitten		1922-2005
Elsie (Orash) Schultz Wiese		1920-2004
Vila (Rickert) Moss			1912-2004
Shaun Moreland				1985-2004
Vernon O. Meyer SM)			1929-2004
George J. Callihan (SM)			1928-2004
Howard Rainforth			1912-2004
Omar D. Boshart				1933-2004
Robert “Bob” Heminger (SM)		1964-2004
Kenneth “Ken” Woitalewicz (SM)		1966-2004
Alice (Giddings) Knecht			1916-2004
Marie (Nelson) Collins			1909-2004
Alice (Senseney) Newhouser (SM)		1911-2004
Arthur C. “Jim” Mayer (SM)		1920-2004
Karlene (Opp) Lambrecht			1941-2004
Jack Shafer				1920-2004
Howard Hartman				1921-2004
Clement Wortman				1917-2004
Leonard G. Spiehs			1939-2004
Dorthea (Wilhelmi) Luth			1925-2004
Robert (Bob) Smeaton			1923-2004
Irma (Rauert) Bosselman			1908-2004
Pauline (Richards) Finck (SM)		1914-2004
Lola (Boell) Harnisch (SM)		1945-2004
Lance Captain Kyle Codner		1985-2004
Monica (McCann) McGuire (SM)		1927-2004
Arlene (Krantz) Wilson			1915-2004
Wilbur L. Gannon			1925-2004
Gerald R. Eilenstine (SM)		1921-2004
Irene (Shafer) Mahurin			1914-2004
Edna (Wiese) Mead			1912-2004
LaVern Luhn (SM)			1922-2004
Mary (Heminger) Waters (SM)		1928-2003
John "Ben" Camp (SM)			1913-2003
Rita (Heinrichs) Meyers (SM)		1958-2003
Eunice (Harrell) Gosda			1933-2003
John Wicht				1920-2003
*Connie (Ernstmeyer) Dibbern		1954-2003
Colene (Andersen) Opp			1920-2002
Patrick Schlueter 			1931-2002
Dorothy (Smithney) Morton		1919-2002
Melvin Ruge				1921-2002
*Lucy (Dillon) Dubbs			1908-2002
Roy E. Hofrichter			1909-2002
Wanda (Robinson) Hofrichter		1913-2002
Edward “Ed” Hanousek			1914-2002
Floyd Mazankowski			1920-2002
Harold Campbell				1932-2002
Mary (Polacek) Waskowiak		1919-2002
Joseph Martin				1925-2002
George Codner				1919-2002
George Huxtable SM                      1917-2003
Lyman Bosle				1926-2003
Otis “Smokey’ Davis			1917-2003
*Murice A.Fairbanks			1917-2003
Elaine (Sundermeier) Opp		1915-2003
Joseph Schaff 				1929-2003
*Eleanor (Bald) Brittin			1914-2003
Daniel Woitaszewski			1922-2003
*William “Bill” Opp			1945-2003
Betty (Dunn) Hagel-Breeding		1924-2003
*Paul Knecht				1911-2003
Robert “Bob” Moffett			1936-2003
*Ila (Burmood) Hoye			1912-2003
Ronald E. Mead				1909-2003
Gladys (Roberts) Mead			1912-2003
Genevieve (Schutte) Maloney		1926-2003
*Elton E. Dubbs				1918-2003
William “Bill” E.Leslie			1963-2003
Isabel (Francis) Gross			1914-2003
*Lester H. Layher			1921-2003
Dixie Ann (Opp) Linn			1951-2003
Paul Johnson				1918-2003
Edna (Burmood) Eyre			1913-2003
*Mabel (Henderson) Resh			1911-2003
Emma Bilslend				1915-2002
Loren Bruce				1913-2002
Luetta Dubbs Codner			1917-2002
Elaine Ullstrom Luehr Hannon		1915-2002
Wilhelmina “Mena”Schultz		1922-2002
Ruth Swanson				1918-2002
Cecelia Burns Wagoner			1913-2002
Patrick R. Wagoner			1975-2002
Harold Klein				1914-2002
Hobart “Whitey” Lemberg			1943-2002
Howard “Till” McAhren			1912-2002
Jack Davis				1926-2002
Margaret(Juilfs) Burr			1923-2002
Opal (Luffer)Ripp			1911-2002
Robert “Bob” Opp			1931-2002
Price Moore				1919-2002
Wilma (Kenny)McAhren			1931-2001
 Robert “Bob” Moss			1938-2001
Dorothy Denman Lepp			1902-2001
Ruth (Mitchell) Davis			1914-2001
James "Jimmy" Moore			1951-2001
Elijah Baker  (SM) 			1909-2001
John "Sterling" Williams 		1944-2001
Elizabeth Meyer  			1985-2001
Maxine (Lewis) Conroy 			1924-2001
Arnold Mrkricka  			1918-2001
Raymond Schmidt  			1912-2001
Dale Gewecke  				1922-2001
Bernice (Rathman) Dubbs 		1921-2001
Brent Paulk 				1951-2001
Herbert "Herb" Bonsack  Jr. (SM)	1923-2001
Viola (Schmidt) Morris 			1926-2001
Norman Skeen 				1935-2001
Thomas J. Egan  III (Tommy) 		1932-2001
Mark DeVore (SM)			1963-2001
Charlotte (Buswell)Lemberg 		1924-2001
LaVern "Shorty" Franssen 		1927-2001
Florence (Ruthstrom) Blair Rickert	1911-2001
Larry Niemack (SM)			1906-2000
Leonard Ogden				1999-2000
Basil Otto 				1939-2000
Thomas J. Wagoner (SM)			1909-2000
Eugene "Jake" English			1935-2000
Larry Schager				1937-2000
Eleanor (Schultz) Gannon 		1925-2000
Glenn E. Barker 			1921-2000
Robert E. (Bob) Bohnart 		1937-2000
Gerald E. Dubbs 			1917-2000
Grace (Dye) Engel 			1920-2000
Floyd Fink "SM"  			1912-2000
Alfred "Al" Husen 			1921-2000
Helen (Kotas) Johnson 			1908-2000
Helen (Layher) Knick 			1910-2000 
Ervin "Erv" Mazour (SM) 		1925-2000
Rose(Kaspar-Kastl)McDonald		1898-2000
Glenn Pope "SM" 			1930-2000
Mary (Green) Ritter 			1919-2000
Ellen L.(Rounds)Sheeks 		 	1913-2000
Norman Mead "SM" 			1931-2000 
Erwood "Erk" Skeen 			1912-2000 
Grace(Henderson)VanWinkle		1913-2000
Lela(Brittain) West 			1943-2000
Anita(Hinton) Watts Brown (SM) 		1948-2000
LeRoy Budd 				1931-2000
Ward Osberg				1925-2000
Lavern "Jim" Bonsack (SM) 		1926-2000
Ron Schooley 				1941-2000
Bernard English 			1933-1999 
Fern (Burmood) May 			1901-1999
Geraldine(Spiehs) Meyer 		1927-1999
Iva (Price) Rainforth 			1910-1999
Ethel (Wilson) Nelson (SM)		1902-1999
Carmen (Mills) Schwaderer		1999
Barbara J. (Hyke) Brewster		1926-1998
Kathryn "Kate" (Saur) Bonsack		1906-1998
Ronald "Ronnie" Campbell (SM)		1929-1998
Jennelea B. (Bald) Carter (SM)		1905-1998
John E. Collins				1908-1998
Martin O. Graham, Jr.			1948-1998
Glenn A. Kostman (SM)			1939-1998
Charles F. Lange			1943-1998
William "Wayne" Lanman			1916-1998
Evelyn M. (Boyle) Leonard (SM)		1908-1998
Alethia "Babe" Maret			1940-1998
Colonel Gerald D. " Jerry" McCright	1910-1998
F. Morris McGuire			1916-1998
Verna F. (Desel) McTavish (SM)		1926-1998
JoAnn Elizabeth (Lenhart) Merrill	1933-1998
Verna J. Palacz				1920-1998
Lylle A. Rainforth			1906-1998
James Ridder				1924-1998
Sylvester Schrad			1918-1998
Dorothy (Tipton) Spelts			1922-1998
Melinda "Linda" (Smith) Thienel (SM)	1943-1998
Franklin V. Vogel			1930-1998
Merna (Vogel) Hoage			1932-1998
Walter D. Webster (SM)			1909-1998
Leona V. (Kloppenburg) 	Wiese		1914-1998
Frederic M. Wiseman			1915-1998
Karry Lea Harders			1982-1998
Kevin J. Lambrecht (SM)			1966-1997
Mary Kathryn (Conner) Baker (SM)	1940-1997
Frederick Henry William Eickhoff	1910-1997
Harold A. English			1927-1997
Lila B. (Williams) Wilson Fisher	1916-1997
James "Jim" Hindmarsh			1936-1997
Pearly Honnold (SM)	
Leonhard W. Katzberg (SM)		1919-1997
Clinton G. Lambrecht (SM)		1939-1997
James O "Jim" Maughan			1930-1997
Olga M. (Dellert) Mead			1912-1997
Linda L. Predmore Motley		1953-1997
Timothy D. McGuire (SM)			1951-1997
Emil E. "Ed" Racek			1924-1997
Adrian W. Schuyler			1923-1997
Darlene (Brittin) Moffett		1937-1997
Lona L. (Haskins) Shafer		1924-1997
Irene B. (Ingwersen) Skeen		1914-1997
Sally Ann (Kaminski ) Smedra		1911-1997
Helen (Kaminski) Sperling		1905-1997
Father Robert E. Wiest			1927-1997
Jean (Graham) Zlomke			1936-1997
Mildred B. Peck Peirce			1912-1997
James H. Sheeks Sr.			1912-1997
Vivian L. Kunkle Wilson			1906-1997
Sharon C. Michalski			1936-1997
Mark A. Gembala				1962-1997
Anne (Howe) Hungerford			1908-1997
Emma J. (Reil) Fritson (SM)		1902-1997
Lois W. (Wiseman) Halsted (SM)		1904-1997
Dallas M. Bilslend			1978-1996
Eunice I. (Collins) Bohnart (SM)	1907-1996
Shirley Ann (Rathman)Callahn		1932-1996
Bernard Davenport			1905-1996
Marion L. Dean				1920-1996
Ralph Dibbern				1908-1996
Rita (McKenna) Goble (SM)		1905-1996
Ann (Malone) Hindmarsh			1909-1996
Frederick J. Langan			1927-1996
Lawrence P. "Larry" Leonard (SM)	1938-1996
Harry A. Little				1942-1996
Heather D. McCurry			1965-1996
Warren Prescott				1905-1996
Gennie F. (Bays) Sinner			1918-1996
Doris (Rice) Sperling			1930-1996
Curtis E. Thienel (SM)			1920-1996
Esther (Strehle) Trentman		1905-1996
Dorothy A. (Camp) Webster (SM)		1911-1996
James D. White				1934-1996
Viola M. (Tracy) Hill			1907-1996
Alfred "A.J." Luebs			1903-1996
Ferne A. (Donahue) Naab			1906-1996
Wallace Charles Perdew			1897-1996
Ethel M. (Book) Pope			1901-1996
Wayne H. Thomas				1922-1996
John A. Wagoner (SM)			1914-1996
Thomas Woitaszewski			1944-1996
Darrel H. Alberts (SM)			1911-1995
Blanche E. Batie			1901-1995
Jerald W. Buettner			1929-1995
Donald Robert Codner			1942-1995
Sylvia M. Cordes			1908-1995
Dora A. Franke				1895-1995
Helen C. Gidion				1910-1995
Viva Louise (Richardson) Glasser	1931-1995
Mary A. (Wilson) Irwin			1898-1995
John H. "Jake" Jacobs			1912-1995
Carol Ann Kruse				1955-1995
Lambert Kubert				1907-1995
James L. McAhren			1925-1995
Mildred M. McCumber (SM)		1906-1995
Johanna M. (Moeller) Opp (SM)		1905-1995
Karl E. Opp				1918-1995
James E. "Jim" Pierce			1910-1995
W. Emerson Reck (SM)			1903-1995
Mildred Jean "Mickey" Rounds		1913-1995
Rudolph C. "Rudy" Schmidt		1912-1995
Julie A. Stueven			1946-1995
Elsa J. (Wiggins) Wells			1907-1995
Donna Rae ( Koepp) Beberniss (SM)	1937-1995
Olga (Fedorchik) Brandt			1938-1995
Earl E. Brittin (SM)			1912-1995
Jack L. Denman				1923-1995
Phillip S. Hamm				1931-1995
Elsa O. (Roeser) Persson		1894-1995
Edgar "Dan" Rupp			1933-1995
Elton E. Stelk				1928-1995
Ethel "Nadine" (Ponzo) Sutton		1926-1995
Jeffrey A. Weber			1975-1995
Duane D. Wescoatt			1934-1995
Gladys "Marilyn" (Sundermeier) Wiese	1935-1995
Ina M. Apfel (SM)			1907-1994
Ethel E. Bilslend			1897-1994
Phyllis Wyoma Campbell			1907-1994
Myles F. Dibbern			1908-1994
Darren Lewis Dubbs			1965-1994
Andrea Robin Ehrichs			1980-1994
Robert "Tuney" W. Evan			1920-1994
Melva F. Gallup				1916-1994
Geraldine "Geri" J. Gerdes		1929-1994
Leo C. Rickert				1915-1994
Brian Lynn Gewecke (SM)			1970-1994
Jack Duane Greenwood Sr.		1932-1994
Linder Hamblen				1915-1994
Dan B. Hannon				1929-1994
Leo Hofrichter				1932-1994
Esther M. Husman			1912-1994
Clarence Fred Luth			1919-1994
Wayne McTavish				1928-1994
Virgil "Virg" F. Morton			1917-1994
Irene M. Otto				1906-1994
Lorraine "Penny" J. Powers		1921-1994
Stark Flbridge Tracy			1901-1994
Gordon A. Bushhousen			1933-1994
Mary "Mamie" English			1904-1994
Ben Frank Woitaszewski			1908-1994
Mabel M. Brittin			1906-1994
Jasper W. Eldridge			1912-1994
Clarence Jordan				1910-1994
Mary A. (Carstensen) Layher		1892-1994
Cora E. (Johnson) Swanson		1899-1994
Eula Coulter				1899-1993
Eileen Bald Patton			1909-1993
Helen L. DeVore (SM)			1905-1993
Michial "Mike" Spiehs (SM)		1971-1993
Raymond Wiese				1918-1993
Bernice D. Dilla Woitaszewski		1915-1993
Leo F. Thelen (SM)			1922-1993
Wilbur L. Lepp				1912-1993
Ed Huebner				1901-1993
Leona Hirsch				1909-1993
James Leo Wortman			1916-1993
Micheal "Mike" Patrick Hannon (SM)	1903-1993
Edith M. Brandon Gewecke		1922-1993
Albert Jens Fogh			1920-1993
Frank K. Ripp				1904-1993
James Michael Hannon Sr. (SM)		1935-1993
Lyle Fairbanks				1914-1993
Betty A. Garrett Ceballas		1933-1993
Frederick J. "Fritz" Opp		1920-1993
Zelda S. Packer				1909-1993
Mary T. Neville				1892-1993
Lester O. Ramsey			1912-1993
Lois I. Frazell Ramsey			1914-1993
Frieda Reher Buettner			1911-1992
Henry "Hank" Cordes (SM)		1903-1992
Patricia (Green) Detrich		1922-1992
Leonard P. Kavanaugh (SM)		1918-1992
Phyllis Iowa Krause			1947-1992
Frances "Frankie" Shamberg		1955-1992
Helen (Sherrerd) Perry			1901-1992
Gladys Mable Mays			1899-1992
Herbert Guy Snyder			1912-1992
Lela "Deda" (Riesland) Moore		1903-1992
Florence "Jerry" (Garrard) Wagoner (SM)	1920-1992
John Henry Williams			1904-1992
Marvin Joseph Moreno			1967-1992
Floe (Taylor) Watts			1904-1992
Lena Berumen				1906-1992
Isabelle C. Lorenzen			1912-1992
La Verne C. Plautz			1922-1992
Charles R. Babel (SM)			1919-1992
Allen E. Banik				1905-1992
Bethel (Williams) Bly			1907-1992
Lawrence "Bud" Bly			1907-1992
Wm. F. Brown				1957-1992
Elton W. Luebs (SM)			1925-1992
La Verne Darrold Baxter			1927-1992
Marvin W. Reeder			1921-1992
Edwin W. Hogle				1903-1992
Carl Wm. Roehrich			1904-1992
Alvin "Chick" Denman (SM)		1919-1992
Andrew W. McCumber (SM)			1904-1992
J. Gerald Hoye (SM)			1912-1992
Dr. Neil A. McDonald (SM)		1910-1992
Esteban J. Herrera, Sr.			1906-1992
Robert "Bob" Thompson (SM)		1918-1992
Lovern "Jean" Arvilla Finan		1914-1992
Retta Sue Wiese Hall			1948-1992
Ron D. McLey (SM)			1933-1992
Francis E. Johnson			1902-1992
Alfred L. Buettner			1907-1992
Karen Kay Anderson			1941-1992
Emma G. Opp Meyer			1908-1992
Karen Lowell Keezer (SM)		1942-1992
Joy Preciaous Williams Anderson		1921-1992
Richard Ayliffe Binfield		1915-1992
Dewey G. Heminger (SM)			1925-1992
Kenneth Wayne Bonsack			1927-1991
Mabel Ludwick Durand			1910-1991
Ava Deane Botts				1901-1991
Franklyn B. Campbell			1894-1991
Ethel Buettner Dibbern			1912-1991
Rachel Mullen Dixson			1917-1991
Janet Moseman Hinman			1946-1991
Cloyd James Lovell			1918-1991
"Gerry"Lockwood Mader			1919-1991
Helen C. Mader (SM)			1908-1991
Arthur T. Mead				1910-1991
Harold "Curly" O’Kane (SM)		1910-1991
Elvera Bader Peters			1908-1991
Charles W. Riesland			1935-1991
"Mae" Caveny Rowley			1895-1991
Raymond Swanson (SM)			1911-1991
Roy John Sides, Sr.			1912-1991
Wm. Shawn Nikkla			1972-1991
Dorthy Brittin McKeag			1926-1991
Mary L. McGuire Skinner			1920-1991
Truman D. Short				1907-1991
Neyman Belmont Bredeson			1914-1991
Msgr. Thomas Siudowski			1906-1991
Wayne Edward Heminger			1969-1991
Anna Weiss Kenyon			1900-1991
Lela Carmichael Liess			1915-1991
Florence Potter Ogden			1902-1991
Fred G. Vaughn				1902-1991
Berenice Smith Easley			1912-1991
Bethel May Boyle			1921-1991
Bobby J. Oliver				1927-1991
Ida Henninger Graham			1904-1991
Walter F. Lewis				1918-1991
William "Bill" Dunphy			1934-1991
Richard "Dick" Filbin			1933-1991
Helen H. Malone				1909-1991
Michael W. Hickey			1942-1991
Helen Anna Kavanaugh (SM)		1917-1990
Ethel Dangler Greenwood			1905-1990
Genevieve Rounds Lyhane (SM)		1903-1990
Alaina Joy Dibbern			1988-1990
Hugh Richard Grahm			1902-1990
John J. Carter Jr.			1904-1990
Gladys Diener Carter			1903-1990
Gertrude M. Smithwick (SM)		1903-1990
Shannon Lavern Jones			1902-1990
Jeanie Waters Whitefoot			1959-1990
Georgia Marie Boltz			1908-1990
Blanche Hanousek Eickhoff		1918-1990
Delbert Warren Frazell			1911-1990
EllenBertha Huebner			1901-1990
Stanley E. Curlo			1923-1990
Berniece Blanchard Williams		1913-1990
Marjorie Stunkard Arvidson		1902-1990
Virginia Goble Thelen (SM)		1926-1990
Ernest R. Ohlman Jr.			1923-1990
Walt W. Wilson				1910-1990
Herbert O. Bonsack Sr. (SM)		1901-1990
Hazel Pool Lewis			1897-1990
Fritz Wegner				1904-1990
Jay C. Mays				1899-1990
George D. "Joe" Allan (SM)		1952-1990
Irvin "Ernie" Ernstmeyer (SM)		1923-1990
William H. Hein				1904-1990
Ben Franklin Howell			1904-1990
Frank Muller				1933-1990
Joy Leta Nansel				1911-1990
Doris Campbell Riley			1918-1990
Lucille Langin Vodenhal			1920-1990
Ethel (Wilson) Nelson "SM"		1902-1999
Harold E. O’Brien			1912-1989
Herb Bredthauer				1901-1989
Edna Herbolsheimer Aubert (SM)		1914-1989
Johanna Huebner Clark			1895-1989
Coletta Clark Ellis			1890-1989
Maynard L. Jensen			1920-1989
Dorothy Blackwell Miller (SM)		1924-1989
Christian G. Opp (SM)			1906-1989
Herbert Schnase				1894-1989
Ronald H. Spiehs			1943-1989
Maxine V. Whiting			1918-1989
Samuel Woodrow McAhren			1915-1989
Hester Harper				1894-1989
Waldemar "Shorty" Lambrecht		1911-1989
John "Franklin" Maret			1918-1989
Leon "Lee" Sperling			1900-1989
Dale James McTavish (SM)		1925-1989
Maurice "Dutch" DeVore (SM)		1906-1989
Art Dellert (SM)			1914-1989
Frieda Buckow Baasch			1894-1989
Ruth Larkin Miller			1902-1989
Kathryn Jean Kruse			1951-1989
Elmer L. Bilslend			1894-1989
Larry S. Botts				1909-1989
Glendale Conroy (SM)			1923-1989
Esther Ballagh Knight			1924-1989
Reverend Bernard L. Nelson (SM)		1937-1989
Maynard L. Thomas			1934-1989
Isabel L. Ooley				1908-1989
Ernest Clyde Griswold			1923-1989
Lelia B. Olson (SM)			1897-1989
Clara Moeller Becker			1901-1988
Mildred Wells Bredthauer		1907-1988
Margaret Pawlowski Danaher		1908-1988
C. A. "Charlie" Davis (SM)		1900-1988
Jo Ann Carson Davis			1930-1988
Lena Rauner Hergott			1891-1988
Mack D. Mc Cartney			1931-1988
Katherine Sheeks Mead (SM)		1887-1988
Mamie Seier Rathman (SM)		1894-1988
Nelle Coats Wilson (SM)			1899-1988
Irene M. O’Neill Wortman		1919-1988
Kay Lee Wilson (SM)			1939-1988
Joseph Francis Emery (SM)		1920-1988
Elmer L Smidt				1912-1988
Joel Allen Pearson			1949-1988
Blanche Pickerell Binfield		1908-1988
Rudie Wiese				1906-1988
Vern L. Resh (SM)			1905-1988
Barbara Abbott Hyde (SM)		1914-1988
John Holling				1887-1988
Owen W. Knight (SM)			1911-1988
Walter P. Moore				1894-1988
Alma Frahm Schnase			1894-1988
Adelia Beberniss			1900-1988
Mildred Bridger O’Kane (SM)		1903-1987
Henry W. Opp				1916-1987
E. Dean Sich				1940-1987
Milford R (Tom) Thompson		1918-1987
Pearl White Standage			1900-1987
Geraldine O’Brien Resh			1940-1987
Charles M. Blair			1911-1987
Ruth Smeaton Skaats			1898-1987
Harvey E. Beck				1903-1987
Gertrude Pickering Ullstrom (SM)	1896-1987
Mandus R. Olin (SM)			1905-1987
Gerald C. Hartwig			1918-1987
Mertie Stattuck Lamb			1897-1987
Lena Moffitt Burns (SM)			1893-1987
Vivian Burns Linker (SM)		1918-1987
Emelia Stoltenburg Eggers		1898-1987
Vivian K. Andersen			1917-1987
John F. Dobberstein (SM)		1911-1987
Martin W. Kenny				1921-1987
Doris Bly Dubbs				1910-1987
Frieda Lange				1913-1987
Mable Detamore Rutledge			1899-1987
Leona Brittin Miller			1908-1987
Forest Wilber Smith			1901-1987
Katherine L. (Konkolewski) Dunn		1894-1987
Albert F. Roos (SM)			1905-1986
Marie Conlin Leonard			1896-1986
Anna Hostler Howell			1909-1986
Lila Johnson Jones			1909-1986
Harriett Batie				1912-1986
John Eggers				1894-1986
Leonard L Beberniss			1931-1986
Alice Miller Langan			1894-1986
Max V. Rathman				1937-1986
Cleo C. Smith (SM)			1905-1986
Arthur R. Ewoldt (SM)			1930-1986
Condie Cooper				1905-1986
Edward Merle McDermott			1914-1986
Amma Marie Finan Watson			1916-1986
Lucy McDonald Bachkora			1902-1986
Carrie M. English Mead			1893-1986
Patricia Kenney Nelson			1901-1986
Robert Jensen				1910-1986
Elzine Gouldie Siebert			1904-1986
Mildred Gloe Stahlnecker		1908-1986
LaMonte Sahling (SM)			1916-1986
Otto M. Albertson			1908-1986
Lydia Huebner Schultz			1897-1986
George C. Opp				1912-1986
Oliver Eaton				1913-1985
Hazel Abbott (SM)			1899-1985
Nona Hehnke				1904-1985
Henry Rasmussen				1906-1985
Wendell J. Gangwish			1923-1985
John A Gewecke				1887-1985
Vera E Gewecke				1902-1985
Albert W. Hedgecock			1912-1985
Nora Neville Smith			1885-1985
Edna L. Walters				1904-1985
Pauline Bancroft Weldon			1901-1985
Emma McLey (SM)				1911-1985
Etta Bahr				1888-1985
Dorothy M. Hiser (SM)			1923-1985
Laura E Fruehling			1906-1985
Mary M. O’Brien				1912-1985
Duane Gloe				1935-1985
Melvin J. Knight (SM)			1915-1985
Lena Wilson Westman (SM)		1908-1985
Willard E. Lorenzen			1911-1985
Arthur Ullstrom (SM)			1893-1975
Laura Thomsen Harders			1892-1985
Merna Wade				1915-1984
John Moss (SM)				1907-1984
Margorie Hauke				1901-1984
Leo Boltz				1921-1984
Frank Boltz				1908-1984
Oney Moyer Foust (SM)			1896-1984
Andrew Phillip Finan, Jr.		1916-1984
Hazel W Reck				1905-1983
Wilda Kelly Dobberstein			1913-1983
Harley "Bub" Burmood (SM)		1914-1983
John Cleveland Burns (SM)		1888-1982
Elizabeth Huebner Opp			1889-1981
Larry Allen Koch			1951-1981
Charles A Wiese (SM)			1925-1981
Otto E. Meyer				1907-1981
Eleanor Emilie (Lambrecht) Binfield	1934-1981
Durah Z Roos				1912-1980
Mounce B. Goble				1898-1980
Edith Lomax Fairbanks			1894-1980
Erma Orash Curlo			1918-1980
Erich F. Bahr				1886-1979
Whitman C. Olson (SM)			1896-1979
Hugo Carter				1901-1978
Edward E Bilon (SM)			1899-1978
C.Lew Wilson				1882-1978
Edna Havey Maughan			1892-1978
Sarah Hampton				1896-1977
B.J. Cunningham, Sr. (SM)		1888-1977
Alvena Senseney (SM)			1885-1977
Roscoe C. Abbott			1885-1976
Kathryn Langan Wagoner (SM)		1886-1975
Ella Maughan Connor			1892-1975
Raymond S. Ooley			1894-1975
Howard "Shorty"Lowell			1913-1975
Sabra Abbott (SM)			1881-1974
Earl E. Danaher				1902-1974
Herman Herbert Rathman			1891-1973
Aubrey Allen Wilson (SM)		1901-1973
Steve Morosic				1956-1973
John Harders				1888-1973
Clair Duane Jantzi			1933-1973
Earl Clark				1888-1972
Peggy Bilon (SM)			1904-1971
Lou Ella Dixon Burmood			1903-1971
Rudolph H. Luebs			1886-1974
Franklin Louis Bald (SM)		1878-1971
Mary Agnes O’Kane			1878-1970
Thomas A. Langan			1891-1970
Clarence H. Pope			1900-1969
Harold G. Westman			1905-1968
Charles Hampton				1889-1967
Faye Beebe Lovell			1892-1966
Rev. Timothy D. Sullivan		1877-1966
Isabel Burmood Kunz (SM)		1873-1966
Walter Ivan Naab			1900-1966
Gary Lee Rickert			1945-1965
Viola Monthey Rickert			1920-1965
Minna Lorenzen Burmood			1877-1964
Emil L Thelen				1883-1964
Charles W. Kunz (SM)			1871-1964
Henry J. Maughan			1890-1963
John E Bridger				1873-1962
Albert J. Koepp				1908-1962
Hattie Persson Luebs			1889-1961
Loren Earl Fairbanks			1892-1960
Joseph Patrick Dunn			1895-1960
Etta (Thompson) Smith (SM)		1867-1960
Hattie Shineflew Steiger (SM)		1875-1959
Otto Mitchell Burmood			1869-1959
Art Quisenberry (SM)			1901-1959
Vere R. May (SM)			1899-1958
Charles Carpenter Moyer (SM)		1890-1957
Mary Elizabeth Bridger			1875-1957
Frank Henry Opp				1884-1957
Charles Ellis Lovell			1886-1954
William P. Connor			1886-1954
Carl A. Bruhn				1934-1954
John Henry Steiger (SM)			1873-1953
Harlow D. Wilson			1901-1953
Clinton " Doc" Smith (SM)		1862-1952
Ferne Lovell Elijah			1910-1951
Newton Senseney (SM)			1882-1950
Andrew Phillip Finan, Sr.		1883-1948
Lena Ross (Wilson) Bald (SM)		1880-1948
John Leo Leonard			1894-1946
Etta Wiese Taylor			1890-1946
Rollin A. Taylor			1927-1943
David D. O’Kane				1868-1941
Arthur Lee Wagoner (SM)			1884-1936
Thomas Langan				1852-1935
Mary Ann Harnan Langan			1854-1931
Verna Sherer Finan			1885-1930
Benjamin A. Taylor			1885-1930
 ****************************

1999-2000	
BOOK OF MEMORY
Glenn E. Barker				 1921-2000	
Glenn Pope "SM" 			1930-2000
Robert E. (Bob) Bohnart 		1937-2000	
Iva (Price) Rainforth 			1910-1999
Gerald E. Dubbs 			1917-2000	
Mary (Green) Ritter			1919-2000
Bernard English 			1933-1999 	
Ellen L.(Rounds)Sheeks 			1913-2000 
Grace (Dye) Engel 			1920-2000	
Norman Mead "SM" 			1931-2000 
Floyd Fink "SM" 			1912-2000 	
Erwood "Erk" Skeen	 		1912-2000 
Grace(Henderson)VanWinkle		1913-2000 
Lela(Brittain) West 			1943-2000
Alfred "Al" Husen 			1921-2000	
Anita(Hinton) Watts Brown "SM" 		1948-2000
Helen (Kotas) Johnson 			1908-2000	
LeRoy Budd 				1931-2000
Helen (Layher) Knick 			1910-2000 	
Ward Osberg 				2000
Ervin "Erv" Mazour "SM" 		1925-2000	
Lavern "Jim" Bonsack "SM" 		1926-2000
Fern (Burmood) May 			1901-1999	
Ron Schooley 				1941-2000
Geraldine(Spiehs) Meyer 		1927-1999	
Rose(Kaspar-Kastl)McDonald		1898-2000	
Ethel (Wilson) Nelson "SM"		1902-1999
	
NEW FOUNDERS FUNDS:	
Leonard & Donna Rae Beberniss	
Albert & Grace Koepp
NEW NAMED FUNDS:
Larry Niemack
Thomas J. Wagoner
Ethel (Wilson) Nelson Library 
Carmen (Mills) Schwaderer
Erv Mazour
1997 -1998
BOOK OF MEMORY
Kathy "Kate" (Sauer) Bonsack	
Ronald "Ronnie" Campbell
Jennelea B. (Bald) Carter	
John E. Collins
Martin O. Graham, Jr.	
Anne (Howe) Hungerford
Glenn A. Kostman	
Charles F. Lange
William "Wayne" Lanman	
Evelyn M. (Boyle) Leonard
Alethia "Babe" Maret	
F. Morris McGuire
Colonel Gerald D. "Jerry" McCright	
Verna F. (Desel) McTavish
JoAnn Elizabeth (Lenhart)  Merrill	
Verna J. Palacz
Art Quisenberry	
Lylle A. Rainforth
James Ridder	
Sylvester Schrad
Dorothy Spelts	
Melinda "Linda" (Smith) Thienel
Franklin V. Vogal	
Merna (Vogel) Hoage
Walter D. Webster	
Leona V. (Kloppenburg) Wiese
Frederic M. Wiseman	
Emma J. (Reil) Fritson
Lois W. (Wiseman) Halsted	
Karry Lea Harders
******	
BENEFACTOR'S FUND:	
Bank of Wood River
Charles & Donna Moyer
Lelia B. Olson	
Hugo and Jennelea Carter
Walter and Dorothy Webster
Whitman Olson
Wood River Centennial Committee
NAMED FUND:
Jack and Carol Lee (Smith) Harrison
Mark Gembala
Hugo and Jennelea Carter
Wilbur and Bernadine McCumber Scholarship
Ronnie Campbell Scholarship
Linda Thienel Scholarship
******
FOUNDER'S FUND:	
Thomas & Cecelia Wagoner Family	
Lew & Sunny Welch
Dorothy Miller	
Wayne T. Heminger
Joseph Emery	
Dewey G. Heminger
Bank of Wood River	
Christian & Johanna Opp
Lena Moffitt Burns	
Charles & Donna Moyer
John & Hattie Steiger	
Florence (Jerry) Wagoner
Virginia Goble Thelen	
Donn Rae (Koepp) Beberniss
Leo Thelen	
John A. Wagoner
Harold "Curly" O'Kane	
Cleo & Alice Smith
Mildred Bridger O'Kane	
Franklin & Lena Bald 
J. Gerald Hoye	
Clinton & Etta Smith
Emerson & Hazel  Reck


1995 -1996
BOOK OF MEMORY
Donna Rae (Koepp) Beberniss		1937-1995 SM
Dallas M. Bilslend			1978-1996 SM
Eunice I. (Collins) Bohnart		1907-1996 SM
Earle E. Brittin			1912-1995 SM
Shirley Ann (Rathman) Callahan		1932-1996
Bernard Davenport			1905-1996
Marion L.Dean				1920-1996
Jack L.Denman				1923-1995
Ralph Dibbern				1908-1996
Rita K. (KcKenna) Goble			1905-1996 SM
Phipip S. hamm				1931-1995
Anne (Malone) Hindmarsh			1909-1996
Frederick J. Langan			1927-1996
Lawrence P. "Larry" Leonard		1938-1996 SM
Harry A. Little				1942-1996
Heather D McCurry			1965-1996
Elssa O. (Roeser) Persson		1894-1995
Warren Prescott				1905-1996
Edgar "Dan" Rupp			1933-1995
Gennie F. (Bays) Sinner			1918-1996
Doris (Rice) Sperling			1930-1996
Elton E. Stelk				1928-1995
Ethel "Nadine" (Ponzo)Sutton		1926-1995
Curtis E. Thienel			1920-1996 SM
Esther (Strehle) Trentman		1905-1996
Jeffrey A. Weber			1975-1995
Dorothy A. (Camp) Webster		1911-1996 SM
Duane D. Wescoatt			1934-1995
James D. White				1934-1996
Gladys "Marilyn" (Sundermeier) Wiese	1935-1995
***************************	
BENEFACTOR'S FUND:	
WR Centennial Committee 		1984	
***************************	
FOUNDER'S FUND:	
Charles & Donna Moyer			1985	
Harold O'Kane				1991
Thomas & Cecelia Wagoner 		1986	
Lew & Sunny Welch			1991
Bank of Wood River			1989	
Dewey G. Hemminger 			1992
Lena Burns 				1989	
Wayne Heminger 				1992
Joseph F. Emery 			1989	
Gerald J. Hoye 				1992
Mildred O'Kane 				1989	
Leo F. Thelen 				1993
John & hattie Steiger 			1989	
Christian & Johanna Opp 		1995
Virginia (Goble) Thelen 		1990	
Florence "Jerry" (Gerrard) Wagoner 	1996
***************************	
NAMED FUND:	
Bank of Wood River 			1984	
Elton Luebs				1992
Dr. E.E. Bilon 				1984	
Andrew McCumber 			1992
Peggy Bilon 				1984	
Ronald (Ron) McLey 			1992
Charles Moyer 				1984	
Alvena & Newton Senseney 		1992
Oney B Moyer 				1984	
Maurice & Helen DeVore 			1993
Dr. Day Nguyen 				1984	
Michael Patrick Hannon 			1993
Roscoe, Hazel & Sabra Abbott 		1985	
Helen & Leonard Kavanaugh 		1993
Cleo Smith 				1986	
Ladies Bridge Marathon 			1993
Barbara Hyde 				1988	
Ina Apfel 				1994
Charles & Donna Moyer 			1988	
Andrea Ehrichs 				1994
Bank Employee's Fund 			1989	
Mildred (White) McCumber 		1995
Esther (Ballagh) Knight			1989	
Dallas Bilslend 			1996
W.R. Boys Basket Ball 			1990	
Mounce & Rita Goble 			1996
George (Joe) Allan III 			1991	
Lawrence (Larry) Leonard 		1996
Dr. Neil McDonald	 		1991	
Bill & Ellen Luehr 			1996
Charles Babel 				1992	
Lewetta (Eaton) Russell 		1996
Alvin Denman 				1992	
Curtis E. Thienel			1996
Gerald & Marian Hensley 		1992	
Ethel G. Nelson 			1999
Francis " Doc" Knight 			1992	
Carmen Schwaderer			1999
Howard Lowell/Karen Keezer		1992	
Patrick Ryan Wagoner 			1996